Qualifiers

2 Teams

to European Division

2 Teams

to North American Division

1 Team

to Asian Division

1 Team

to Oceania Division

Sign up has started

Everyone is welcome at the open qualifier.

European Qualifier

2 Slots available

Open Qualifier #1

5th - 6th of October (Mon - Tue)
18:00 CEST

Open Qualifier #2

12th - 13th of October (Mon - Tue)
18:00 CEST

Closed Qualifier

30th October - 2nd November (Fri - Mon)
18:00 CEST

North American Qualifier

2 Slots available

Open Qualifier #1

19th - 20th October (Mon - Tue)
18:00 EDT

Closed Qualifier

30th October - 1st November (Fri - Sun)
18:00 EDT

Asia Qualifier

1 Slot available

Open Qualifier #1

19th - 20th of October (Mon - Tue)
18:00 CNST/SGT

Closed Qualifier

23th - 25th of October (Fri - Sun)
18:00 CNST/SGT

Oceania Qualifier

1 Slot available

Open Qualifier #1

19th - 20th of October (Mon - Tue)
18:00 AEDT

Closed Qualifier

23th - 25th of October (Fri - Sun)
18:00 AEDT

European Qualifier

All Open qualifier times are CEST, Closed Qualifier are CET

OPEN QUALIFIER

Day 1

#1 October 5th (Mon) | #2 October 12th (Mon)
All matches best-of-one
  • Ro256
    18:00
  • Ro128
    19:10
  • Ro64
    20:10
  • Ro32
    21:10
  • Ro16
    22:10
  • Ro8
    23:10

Day 2

#1 October 6th (Tue) | #2 October 13th (Tue)
All matches best-of-three
  • Ro4 Match #1
    18:00
  • Ro4 Match #2
    21:00

Closed QUALIFIER

Day 1

October 30th (Friday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro8
    18:00
  • UB Ro8
    21:00

Day 2

October 31th (Saturday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro4
    15:00
  • LB Ro4a
    19:00
  • UB Ro2a
    19:00

Day 2

November 1st (Sunday)
All matches best-of-three
  • LB Ro4b
    12:00
  • LB Ro2
    18:00

Day 4

November 2nd (Monday)
All matches best-of-three
  • LB Ro2b
    19:00
Upper & Lower Bracket details 

{{group.meta.name}}

{{bracket.meta.name}}

{{round.meta.name}}

Schedule

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}

The TEAMS

Godsent
Sprout
North
Spirit
Endpoint
K23
Illuminar Gaming
Fate Esports

North America Qualifier

All times are EDT

OPEN QUALIFIER

Day 1

#1 October 19th (Mon)
All matches best-of-one
  • Ro256
    18:00
  • Ro128
    19:10
  • Ro64
    20:10
  • Ro32
    21:10
  • Ro16
    22:10
  • Ro8
    23:10

Day 2

#1 October 20th (Tue)
All matches best-of-three
  • Ro4 Match #1
    18:00
  • Ro4 Match #2
    21:00

Closed QUALIFIER

Day 1

October 30th (Friday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro4
    18:00
  • UB Ro4
    21:00

Day 2

October 31th (Saturday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro2
    15:00
  • LB Ro2a
    19:00

Day 3

November 1st (Sunday)
All matches best-of-three
  • LB Ro2b
    15:00
Upper & Lower Bracket details 

{{group.meta.name}}

{{bracket.meta.name}}

{{round.meta.name}}

Schedule

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}

The TEAMS

New England Whalers
Yeah Gaming
Open Qualifier #1
Open Qualifier #1

Asia Qualifier

All times are SGT

OPEN QUALIFIER

Day 1

#1 October 19th (Mon)
All matches best-of-one
  • Ro64
    18:00
  • Ro32
    19:10
  • Ro16
    20:10
  • Ro8
    21:10

Day 2

#1 October 20th (Tue)
All matches best-of-three
  • Ro4 Match #1
    18:00
  • Ro4 Match #2
    21:00

Closed QUALIFIER

Day 1

October 23th (Friday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro4
    18:00
  • UB Ro4
    21:00

Day 2

October 24th (Saturday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro2
    15:00
  • UB Ro2a
    15:00
  • LB Ro2b
    20:00

Day 3

October 25th (Sunday)
Bo5 with 1 map advance
  • UB Final
    15:00
Upper & Lower Bracket details 

{{group.meta.name}}

{{bracket.meta.name}}

{{round.meta.name}}

Schedule

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}

The TEAMS

Tiger
D13
Open Qualifier #1
Open Qualifier #1

Oceania Qualifier

All times are AEDT

OPEN QUALIFIER

Day 1

#1 October 19th (Mon)
All matches best-of-one
  • Ro64
    18:00
  • Ro32
    19:10
  • Ro16
    20:10
  • Ro8
    21:10

Day 2

#1 October 20th (Tue)
All matches best-of-three
  • Ro4 Match #1
    18:00
  • Ro4 Match #2
    21:00

Closed QUALIFIER

Day 1

October 23th (Friday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro4
    18:00
  • UB Ro4
    21:00

Day 2

October 24th (Saturday)
All matches best-of-three
  • UB Ro2
    15:00
  • UB Ro2a
    15:00
  • LB Ro2b
    20:00

Day 3

October 25th (Sunday)
Bo5 with 1 map advance
  • UB Final
    15:00
Upper & Lower Bracket details 

{{group.meta.name}}

{{bracket.meta.name}}

{{round.meta.name}}

Schedule

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'EEEE, MMM d' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'HH:mm' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}}
{{match.team2.name}}

The TEAMS

Rooster
Chiefs
Open Qualifier #1
Open Qualifier #1