Main Event

  • 11:00 Open Doors MCK & EXPO
  • 12:00 Group C Match #1
  • 17:30 Group D Match #1
  • 11:00 Open Doors MCK & EXPO
  • 12:00 RO12 #1 -4
  • 18:00 Quarter Finals #1 - 4
  • 09:30 Open Doors Spodek
  • 11:00 SEMI Final #1
  • 12:30 SEMI Final #2
  • 14:15 Final

The whole audience has to leave Spodek arena after the grand final of StarCraft II before the audience for the CS:GO finals can enter the venue.

All Dates

Monday

24th Feb - Ro76

11:00 - First Match

Tuesday

25th Feb - Ro76

11:00 - First Match

Thursday

27th Feb - Ro24

11:45 - First Match

Friday

28th Feb - Ro24

11:00 - Entrance

11:45 - First Match

Saturday

29 Feb - Ro12 & Ro8

11:00 - Entrance

12:00 - First Match

Sunday

1st Mar - Ro4 & Ro2

09:30 - Entrance

11:00am - First Match

DETAILED SCHEDULE

February 24TH (Monday)

  • 11:00 - Bracket I - UB Rd1 (8) - Bo 3
  • 12:10 - Bracket I - UB Rd2 & LB Rd1 (8) - Bo3
  • 13:20 - Bracket I - UB Rd3 & LB Rd2 (5) - Bo3
  • 14:30 - Bracket I - UB Rd3.2 & LB Rd3 (3) - Bo3
  • 15:40 - Bracket I - LB Rd4 (2) & Bracket II UB Rd1 (8) - Bo3
  • 16:50 - Bracket I - LB Rd5 (1) & Bracket II UB Rd2 & LB Rd1 (8) - Bo3
  • 18:05 - Bracket II - UB Rd3.1 & LB Rd2 (5) - Bo3
  • 19:15 - Bracket II - UB Rd3.2 & LB Rd3 (3) - Bo3
  • 20:25 - Bracket II - LB Rd4 (2) - Bo3
  • 21:30 - Bracket II - LB Rd5 (1) - Bo3

February 25TH (Tuesday)

  • 11:00 - Bracket III - UB Rd1 (8) - Bo 3
  • 12:10 - Bracket III - UB Rd2 & LB Rd1 (8) - Bo3
  • 13:20 - Bracket III - UB Rd3.1 & LB Rd2 (5) - Bo3
  • 14:30 - Bracket III - UB Rd3.2 & LB Rd3 (3) - Bo3
  • 15:40 - Bracket III - LB Rd4 (2) & Bracket IV UB Rd1 (8) - Bo3
  • 16:50 - Bracket III - LB Rd5 (1) & Bracket IV UB Rd2 & LB Rd1 (8) - Bo3
  • 18:05 - Bracket IV - UB Rd3.1 & LB Rd2 (5) - Bo3
  • 19:15 - Bracket IV - UB Rd3.2 & LB Rd3 (3) - Bo3
  • 20:25 - Bracket IV - LB Rd4 (2) - Bo3
  • 21:30 - Bracket IV - LB Rd5 (1) - Bo3

feb 26th (Wednesday) - tournament break

February 27TH (Thursday)

A stream

  • 12:00 - Group A Round 1 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 13:00 - Group A Round 2 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 14:00 - Group A Round 3 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 15:15 - Group A Round 4 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 16:15 - Group A Round 5 - Bo3
  • 17:30 - Group B Round 1 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 18:30 - Group B Round 2 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 19:30 - Group B Round 3 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 20:45 - Group B Round 4 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 21:45 - Group B Round 5 - Bo3

February 28TH (Friday)

b stream

  • 11:45 - Group A Round 1 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 12:45 - Group A Round 2 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 13:45 - Group A Round 3 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 14:45 - Group A Round 4 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 16:15 - Group A Round 5 - Bo3
  • 17:15 - Group B Round 1 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 18:15 - Group B Round 2 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 19:15 - Group B Round 3 Match 2 - Bo3
  • 20:15 - Group B Round 4 Match 1 - Bo3
  • 21:45 - Group B Round 5 - Bo3

c stream

  • 11:45 - Group A Round 1 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 12:45 - Group A Round 2 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 13:45 - Group A Round 3 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 14:45 - Group A Round 4 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 16:15 - Group A Round 5 - Bo3
  • 17:15 - Group B Round 1 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 18:15 - Group B Round 2 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 19:15 - Group B Round 3 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 20:15 - Group B Round 4 Match 3 - Bo3
  • 21:45 - Group B Round 5 - Bo3

a stream

  • 12:00 - Group C Round 1 Match 1
  • 13:00 - Group C Round 2 Match 1
  • 14:00 - Group C Round 3 Match 1
  • 15:15 - Group C Round 4 Match 1
  • 16:15 - Group C Round 5
  • 17:30 - Group D Round 1 Match 1
  • 18:30 - Group D Round 2 Match 1
  • 19:30 - Group D Round 3 Match 1
  • 20:45 - Group D Round 4 Match 1
  • 21:45 - Group D Round 5

b stream

  • 11:45 - Group C Round 1 Match 2
  • 12:45 - Group C Round 2 Match 2
  • 13:45 - Group C Round 3 Match 2
  • 14:45 - Group C Round 4 Match 2
  • 16:15 - Group C Round 5
  • 17:15 - Group D Round 1 Match 2
  • 18:15 - Group D Round 2 Match 2
  • 19:15 - Group D Round 3 Match 2
  • 20:15 - Group D Round 4 Match 2
  • 21:45 - Group D Round 5

c stream

  • 11:45 - Group C Round 1 Match 3
  • 12:45 - Group C Round 2 Match 3
  • 13:45 - Group C Round 3 Match 3
  • 14:45 - Group C Round 4 Match 3
  • 16:15 - Group C Round 5
  • 17:15 - Group D Round 1 Match 3
  • 18:15 - Group D Round 2 Match 3
  • 19:15 - Group D Round 3 Match 3
  • 20:15 - Group D Round 4 Match 3
  • 21:45 - Group D Round 5

Feb 29 & Mar 1 - PLAY OFFS

February 29th (Saturday)

  • 12:00 - Ro12 #1 - Bo5
  • 13:30 - Ro12 #2 - Bo5
  • 15:00 - Ro12 #3 - Bo5
  • 16:30 - Ro12 #4 - Bo5
  • 18:00 - Quarter Final #1 - Bo5
  • 19:30 - Quarter Final #2 - Bo5
  • 21:00 - Quarter Final #3 - Bo5
  • 22:30 - Quarter Final #4 - Bo5

march 1st (Sunday)

  • 11:00 - Semi Final #1 - Bo5
  • 12:30 - Semi Final #2 - Bo5
  • 14:15 - Grand Final - Bo5
Close Menu

monthly newsletter

Get Notified about IEM Katowice 2020 and Stay informed

* indicates required

Turtle Entertainment (ESL) will use the information you provide on this form to provide news about existing and upcoming esport events in your region and relevant marketing updates about your favorite game. Please make sure to read our privacy policy on top of this page.

You can change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us. We will treat your information with respect. By clicking above, you agree that we may process your information in accordance with these terms. For further questions and inquiries, please contact privacy@eslgaming.com.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices here.