Competitors

Starcraft II - Feb 24 - mar 1, 2020

PLAYOFFS

{{group.meta.name}}

{{bracket.meta.name}}

{{round.meta.name}}

Ro24 - competitors

The Ro24 will be held live at the IEM Expo across Feb 27-29 (public attendance Feb 28-29) in Katowice, Poland through to Mar 1 where the competition will be crowned on the Spodek main stage.

Players will be divided into 4 groups of 6. The top 3 players of each group advance to the Ro12 single elimination play-off bracket.

Standings

# PLAYER Points Matches W-D-L Maps W-L Diff
{{player.position}}. {{player.player.nickname}} DISQUALIFIED {{player.points}} {{player.matches_played}} {{player.matches_won}} - {{player.matches_draw}} - {{player.matches_lost}} {{player.rounds_won}} : {{player.rounds_lost}} {{player.rounds_won - player.rounds_lost}}

group a

DARK

STATS

PARTING

DEAR

Special

HAS

group b

REYNOR

ROGUE

ZEST

Armani

SOO

Showtime

group c

MARU

ELAZER

SOLAR

PAtience

Innovation

Trap

group d

SERRAL

TY

CURE

SOS

Lambo

Hurricane

Ro76 - competitors

The Ro76 will be held at the ESL Arena in Katowice, Poland on February 24-25.

Global competitors (cap is 64 players) are determined via WCS ranking prioritization. In Katowice, these 64 players will be divided into 4 double-elimination brackets. Top 3 players from each bracket advance to main tournament Group stages (Ro24).

{{group.meta.name}}

{{bracket.meta.name}}

{{round.meta.name}}

Bracket #1

Heromarine

vs

Awers

Soul

vs

Denver

Astrea

vs

Super

Bratok

vs

Patience

SOS

vs

Ziggy

Shadown

vs

Creator

Mana

vs

Gerald

Krystianer

vs

Showtime

Bracket #2

Armani

vs

Nitix

Nerchio

vs

TLO

Has

vs

Kas

Zipperthefly

vs

Impact

Innovation

vs

Vanya

Skillous

vs

Probe

Goblin

vs

Bly

Art

vs

Neeb

Bracket #3

Soo

vs

Razerblader

Risky

vs

DNS

Bunny

vs

Zanster

Nice

vs

Ptitdrogo

Hurricane

vs

Spacemarine

Donraegu

vs

Clem

Harstem

vs

namshar

polt

vs

Special

Bracket #4

Trap

vs

Dimaga

Hellraiser

vs

sortof

Lambo

vs

Hateme

Cuddlebear

vs

Scarlett

Ragnarok

vs

Ranger

Rail

vs

Uthermal

kelazhur

vs

vindicta

inzane

vs

dear

Round of 16

Quarter Finals

Semi Finals

3rd place

Finals

previous CHAMPIONS

Who will be Next?

Champion 2019

Eo "soO" Yoon Soo

Champion 2018

Lee "Rogue" Byung Ryul

Champion 2017

Jun "TY" Tae Yang

Champion 2016

Choi "Polt" Seong Hun

Champion 2015

Joo "Zest" Sung Wook

Champion 2014

Kim "sOs" Yoo Jin

Champion 2013

Choi "YoDa" Byung Hyun

Champion 2012

Jang "MC" Min Chul

Champion 2011

Jung "AcE" Woo Seo