cs:go major championship

Champions Stage

live at Spodek Arena

Thursday

28th February

Quarter FINAL #1 | bo3

Quarter FINAL #2 | bo3

Friday

1st March

Quarter FINAL #3 | bo3

Quarter Final #4 | bo3

Saturday

2nd March

semi Final #1 | bo3

Semi Final #2 | bo3

Sunday

3rd March

Starcraft II Grand final

CS:GO Grand final

Legends Stage

CS:GO – Live at ICC at the Expo

wednesday - Sunday

20th - 24th February

CHALLENGERS Stage

Studio Broadcast

wednesday - Sunday

13th - 17th February

cs:go Minor championship

cis & eu minor

JANUARY 16TH - STREAM A

  • 10:00 - CIS Minor - Group A Match #2 - Nemiga vs. Team Spirit
  • 11:10 - CIS Minor - Group B Match #2 - RuntimeGG vs. Winstrike
  • 12:20 - CIS Minor - Group A Winners' Match
  • 16:05 - EU Minor - Group A Match #2 - Vitality vs OpTic
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - Group B Match #2 - Ex-Space Soldiers vs. ENCE
  • 18:25 - EU Minor - Group A Winners' Match

JANUARY 16TH - STREAM B

  • 10:00 - CIS Minor - Group A Match #1 - Gambit vs. Syman
  • 11:10 - CIS Minor - Group B Match #1 - AVANGAR vs. pro100
  • 12:20 - CIS Minor - Group B Winners' Match
  • 16:05 - EU Minor - Group A Match #1 - mousesports vs. Valiance
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - Group B Match #1 - North vs. Windigo
  • 18:25 - EU Minor - Group B Winners' Match

JANUARY 17TH - STREAM A

  • 10:00 - CIS Minor - Group A Elimination Match
  • 13:30 - CIS Minor - Group A Decider Match
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - Group A Elimination Match
  • 20:45 - EU Minor - Group A Decider Match

JANUARY 17TH - STREAM b

  • 10:00 - CIS Minor - Group B Elimination Match
  • 13:30 - CIS Minor - Group B Decider Match
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - Group B Elimination Match
  • 20:45 - EU Minor - Group B Decider Match

JANUARY 18TH

  • 10:00 - CIS Minor - UB Ro4 #1
  • 13:30 - CIS Minor - UB Ro4 #2
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - UB Ro4 #1
  • 20:45 - EU Minor - UB Ro4 #2

JANUARY 19TH

  • 10:00 - CIS Minor - LB Ro2a
  • 13:30 - CIS Minor - UB Final (winner qualifies for Major)
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - LB Ro2a
  • 20:45 - EU Minor - UB Final (winner qualifies for Major)

JANUARY 20TH

  • 13:30 - CIS Minor - LB Final (winner qualifies for Major)
  • 17:15 - EU Minor - LB Final (winner qualifies for Major)

asia & americas minor

JANUARY 22nd - STREAM A

  • 10:00 - Asia Minor - Group A Match #2 - Grayhound vs. CyberZen
  • 11:10 - Asia Minor - Group B Match #2 - Beyond vs. MVP
  • 12:20 - Asia Minor - Group A Winners' Match
  • 16:05 - Americas Minor - Group A Match #2 - Bravado vs. INTZ
  • 17:15 - Americas Minor - Group B Match #2 - FURIA vs. eUnited
  • 18:25 - Americas Minor - Group A Winners' Match

JANUARY 22nd - STREAM b

  • 10:00 - Asia Minor - Group A Match #1 - Renegades vs. Aequus
  • 11:10 - Asia Minor - Group B Match #1 - ViCi vs. GOSU
  • 12:20 - Asia Minor - Group B Winners' Match
  • 16:05 - Americas Minor - Group A Match #1 - NRG vs. Imperial
  • 17:15 - Americas Minor - Group B Match #1 - Envy vs. Team oNe
  • 18:25 - Amercias Minor - Group B Winners' Match

JANUARY 23rd - STREAM A

  • 10:00 - Asia Minor - Group A Elimination Match
  • 13:30 - Asia Minor - Group A Decider Match
  • 17:15 - Americas Minor - Group A Elimination Match
  • 20:45 - Americas Minor - Group A Decider Match

JANUARY 23rd - STREAM b

  • 10:00 - Asia Minor - Group B Elimination Match
  • 13:30 - Asia Minor - Group B Decider Match
  • 17:15 - Americas Minor - Group B Elimination Match
  • 20:45 - Americas Minor - Group B Decider Match

JANUARY 24TH

  • 10:00 - Asia Minor - UB Ro4 #1
  • 13:30 - Asia Minor - UB Ro4 #2
  • 17:15 - Americas Minor - UB Ro4 #1
  • 20:45 - Americas Minor - UB Ro4 #2

JANUARY 25TH

  • 10:00 - Asia Minor - LB Ro2a
  • 13:30 - Asia Minor - UB Final (winner qualifies for Major)
  • 17:15 - Americas Minor - LB Ro2a
  • 20:45 - Amercias Minor - UB Final (winner qualifies for Major)

JANUARY 26th

  • 13:30 - Asia Minor - LB Final (winner qualifies for Major)
  • 17:15 - Amercias Minor - LB Final (winner qualifies for Major)

minors playoffs tournament

JANUARY 27th

  • 12:00 - Minors Playoffs Tournament - Match #1
  • 13:15 - Minors Playoffs Tournament - Match #2
  • 14:30 - Minors Playoffs Tournament - Winners' Match
  • 15:45 - Minors Playoffs Tournament - Elimination Match
  • 19:45 - Minors Playoffs Tournament - Decider Match
(Minors are played on January 16 - 27th)

Monthly Newsletter Just for You!

easy life, easy subscribe. Never Miss anything about IEM Katowice 2019 ever again.

venue

SPODEK Arena
aleja Korfantego 35,
40-005 Katowice

Copyright © 2019 Turtle Entertainment GmbH | All Rights reserved | Imprint | Privacy Policy

Intel, the Intel logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Intel Corporation or its subsidiaries in the United States and other Countries.

Close Menu