cs:go major championship

Champions Stage

live at Spodek Arena

(All times are local)

Thursday

28th February

01:30pm - EARLY ENTRANCE

03:30pm - REGULAR ENTRANCE

04:00pm - Quarter FINAL #1 | bo3

07:50pm - Quarter FINAL #2 | bo3

Friday

1st March

09:00am - EARLY ENTRANCE

11:00am - REGULAR ENTRANCE

04:00pm - Quarter FINAL #3 | bo3

07:50pm - Quarter Final #4 | bo3

Saturday

2nd March

09:00am - EARLY ENTRANCE

10:30am - REGULAR ENTRANCE

04:00pm - semi Final #1 | bo3

07:50pm - Semi Final #2 | bo3

Sunday

3rd March

09:00am - EARLY ENTRANCE

10:30am - REGULAR ENTRANCE

02:15pm - Starcraft II Grand final

07:00pm - CS:GO Grand final

*All matches will not start before the stated times

Legends Stage

CS:GO – Live at ICC at the Expo

wednesday - Sunday

20th - 24th February

09:00am - early & REGULAR ENTRANCE

scroll down for the detailed schedule

CHALLENGERS Stage

Studio Broadcast

wednesday - Sunday

13th - 17th February

scroll down for the detailed schedule

CHALLENGER STAGE - DETAILED SCHEDULE

*All bo3 matches will not start before the stated times

February 13TH - STREAM A

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #2
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #6
  • 15:20 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #3
  • 16:30 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #4
  • 18:05 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #1
  • 19:15 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #3
  • 20:25 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #5
  • 21:35 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #7

february 13TH - STREAM B

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #1
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #5
  • 15:20 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #7
  • 16:30 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #8
  • 18:05 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #2
  • 19:15 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #4
  • 20:25 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #6
  • 21:35 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #8

February 14TH - STREAM A

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #3
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #5
  • 15:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #1 - bo3
  • 18:30 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #2 - bo3

February 14TH - STREAM B

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #4
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #6
  • 15:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #7 - bo3
  • 18:30 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #8 - bo3

February 15TH

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #1 - bo3
  • 16:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #2 - bo3
  • 19:30 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #3 - bo3

February 16TH

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #4 - bo3
  • 16:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #5 - bo3
  • 19:30 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #6 - bo3

February 17TH

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 5 - Match #1 - bo3
  • 16:00 - Swiss Round 5 - Match #2 - bo3
  • 19:30 - Swiss Round 5 - Match #3 - bo3

LEGENDS STAGE - DETAILED SCHEDULE

*All bo3 matches will not start before the stated times

February 20TH - STREAM A

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #1
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #3
  • 15:20 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #5
  • 16:30 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #7
  • 18:05 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #1
  • 19:15 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #3
  • 20:25 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #5
  • 21:35 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #7

february 20TH - STREAM B

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #2
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #4
  • 15:20 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #6
  • 16:30 - Swiss Round 1 - Match #8
  • 18:05 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #2
  • 19:15 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #4
  • 20:25 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #6
  • 21:35 - Swiss Round 2 - Match #8

February 21ST - STREAM A

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #3
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #5
  • 15:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #1 - bo3
  • 18:30 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #2 - bo3

February 21ST - STREAM B

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #4
  • 14:10 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #6
  • 15:00 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #7 - bo3
  • 18:30 - Swiss Round 3 - Match #8 - bo3

February 22ND

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #1 - bo3
  • 16:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #2 - bo3
  • 19:30 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #3 - bo3

February 23RD

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #4 - bo3
  • 16:00 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #5 - bo3
  • 19:30 - Swiss Round 4 - Match #6 - bo3

February 24TH

  • 13:00 - Swiss Round 5 - Match #1 - bo3
  • 16:00 - Swiss Round 5 - Match #2 - bo3
  • 19:30 - Swiss Round 5 - Match #3 - bo3

(Legends are played on February 20 - 24th)

Close Menu