Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Eight teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Open Qualifier

Open Qualifiers Format: Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode. Two teams from each open qualifier advance to the closed qualifier.

Server locations: Amsterdam, Frankfurt, Istanbul, London, Madrid, Roubaix, Stockholm, Warsaw.

October

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Monday, 22.10.2018 – Day 1 (Start time: 18:00 CEST)
Tuesday, 23.10.2018 - Day 2 (Start time: 18:00 CEST)

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Monday, 29.10.2018 - Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 CET)
Tuesday, 30.10.2018 - Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 CET)

November

Qualifier #3: SIGN UP NOW!
Saturday, 10.11.2018 - Day 1 (Start time: 18:00 CET)
Sunday, 11.11.2018 - Day 2 (Start time: 18:00 CET)

Qualifier #4: SIGN UP NOW!
Saturday, 24.11.2018 - Day 1 (Start time: 18:00 CET)
  Sunday, 25.11.2018 - Day 2 (Start time: 18:00 CET)

Closed Qualifier

Closed Qualifiers Format: 16-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Eight teams advance to Minor.

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Ence Esports

Heroic

Mousesports

North

Optic Gaming

Space Soliders

Team Kinguin

Virtus.Pro

Wednesday, 12.12.2018 – Day 1 (Start time: 18:00 CET)
Thursday, 13.12.2018 – Day 2 (Start time: 18:00 CET)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Six teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Atlanta, Buffalo, Chicago, Dallas, Denver, Los Angeles, New York City, San Jose, Seattle, Washington D.C.

Open Qualifier

October

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Monday, 22.10.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 19:00 EDT)
Tuesday, 23.10.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 19:00 EDT)

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Monday, 29.10.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 20:00 EDT)
Tuesday, 30.10.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 20:00 EDT)

November

Qualifier #3: SIGN UP NOW!
Saturday, 10.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 19:00 EST)
  Sunday, 11.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 19:00 EST)

Qualifier #4: SIGN UP NOW!
Monday, 26.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 19:00 EST)
Tuesday, 27.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 19:00 EST)

Closed Qualifier

Closed Qualifiers Format: 16-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Six teams advance to Minor.

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

eUnited

Ghost Gaming

Luminosity Gaming

NRG Esports

Rogue

Spacestation Gaming

Swole Patrol

Team Envy

Wednesday, 12.12.2018 – Day 1 (Start time: 17:00 EST)
Thursday, 13.12.2018 – Day 2 (Start time: 17:00 EST)
Friday, 14.12.2018 – Day 3 (Start time: 21:00 EST)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Eight teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations - Moscow, Saint Petersburg, Warsaw, Frankfurt.

Open Qualifier

October

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Wednesday, 24.10.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)
    Thursday, 25.10.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Friday, 02.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)
Saturday, 03.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)

nOVEMBER

Qualifier #3: SIGN UP NOW!
Tuesday, 06.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)
Wednesday, 07.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)

Qualifier #4: SIGN UP NOW!
Sunday, 11.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)
Monday, 12.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)

Closed Qualifier

Closed Qualifiers Format: 16-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Eight teams advance to Minor.

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Gambit Esports

Team Spirit

Avangar

Pro100

ForZe

Mongolith Gaming

Nemiga 
Gaming

Winstrike Team

Saturday, 17.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)
Sunday, 18.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 MSK)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Two teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Sao Paulo

Open Qualifier

October

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Wednesday, 24.10.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 19:00 BRT)
    Thursday, 25.10.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 19:00 BRT)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Saturday, 03.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 19:00 BRT)
  Sunday, 04.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 19:00 BRT) 

Closed Qualifier

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Closed Qualifiers Format: 8-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Two teams advance to Minor.

INTZ

Sharks Esports

Isurus Gaming

Imperial
e-Sports

November

Saturday, 17.11.18 - Day 1 (Start Time: 11:00 BRT)
Sunday, 18.11.18 - Day 2 (Start Time: 11:00 BRT)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Two teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Sydney

Open Qualifier

november

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Friday, 02.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 AEDT)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Tuesday, 13.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 AEDT)

Closed Qualifier

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Closed Qualifiers Format: 8-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Two teams advance to Minor.

Renegades

Tainted Minds

Grayhound Gaming

ORDER

Sunday, 18.11.2018 - Day 1 (Start Time: 11:00 AEDT)
   Monday, 19.11.2018 - Day 2 (Start Time: 11:00 AEDT)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Two teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Taipei + TBD

Open Qualifier

november

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Thursday, 01.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 HKT)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Tuesday, 06.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 HKT)

Closed Qualifier

Closed Qualifiers Format: 8-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Two teams advance to Minor.

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Vici Gaming

Flash Gaming

CyberZen

5Power

Thursday, 15.11.2018 Day 1 – (Start Time: 11:00 HKT)
      Friday, 16.11.2018 Day 2 – (Start Time: 15:00 HKT)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Two teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Singapore, Taipei.

Open Qualifier

november

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Thursday, 01.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 SGT)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Tuesday, 06.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 SGT)

Closed Qualifier

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Closed Qualifiers Format: 8-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. One team advance to Minor.

B.O.O.T

Signature Gaming

Beyond Esports

Lucid Dream

Thursday, 15.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 11:00 SGT)
      Friday, 16.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 11:00 SGT)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Two teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Seoul, Tokyo

Open Qualifier

november

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Thursday, 01.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 JST)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Tuesday, 06.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 JST)

Closed Qualifier

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Closed Qualifiers Format: 8-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. Two teams advance to Minor.

MVP PK

SZ Absolute

GOSU

Storm Rider

Thursday, 15.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 18:00 JST)
      Friday, 16.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 18:00 JST)

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Two teams from each Open Qualifier will advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Two teams from the Closed Qualifier will advance to the Minor.

Server locations: Dubai, Tel Aviv

Open Qualifier

november

Qualifier #1: SIGN UP NOW!
Friday, 02.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 GST)

November

Qualifier #2: SIGN UP NOW!
Tuesday, 08.11.2018 – (Start Time: 18:00 GST)

Closed Qualifier

Closed Qualifiers Format: 8-team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket. One team advance to Minor.

INVITED TEAMS & SCHEDULING

Uniquestars

Fate eSports

Portal Esports

NASR eSports

Thursday, 15.11.2018 – Day 1 (Start Time: 11:00 GST) 
      Friday, 16.11.2018 – Day 2 (Start Time: 11:00 GST) 

Regional Distribution

  • Below you'll find the regional distribution which determines the qualifier region you are able to participate in. African countries who don’t have their own qualifier are expected to participate in the Middle East qualifier.

Click here to check the IEM Regional Distribution.

Close Menu