uczestnicy

Starcraft II | 25 lutego - 3 marca 2019

Ro24 - uczestnicy

The Ro24 will be held live from the MCK (opposite Spodek) in Katowice, Poland on February through to Mar 3 where the competition will be crowned on the Spodek main stage.

Players will be divided into 4 groups of 6. The top 3 players of each group advance to the Ro12 single elimination play-off bracket.

group a

patience

special

ZEST

Z ro76

Z ro76

Z ro76

group b

neeb

Dark

maru

Z ro76

Z ro76

Z ro76

group c

serral

innovation

Rogue

Z ro76

Z ro76

Z ro76

group d

Bunny

TY

uthermal

Z ro76

Z ro76

Z ro76

Ro76 - zapisy

Ro76 odbędzie się 25-26 lutego w ESL Arenie w Katowicach.

Global competitors (cap is 64 players) are determined via ranking prioritization. In Katowice, these 64 players will be divided into 4 double-elimination brackets. Top 3 players from each bracket advance to main tournament Group stages (Ro24).

Bracket #1

Bracket #2

Bracket #3

Bracket #4

sOs
vs.
Awers
-
Cure
vs.
Namshar
-
MaNa
vs.
Fantasy
-
Krr
vs.
Leenock
-
Dear
vs.
BratOK
-
Ragnarok
vs.
Snute
-
Keen
vs.
Clem
-
Hateme
vs.
Heromarine

ShoWtime
vs.
ArT
-
Stephano
vs.
Harstem
-
Scarlett 
vs.
RiSky
-
Ziggy 
vs.
herO
-
Trap
vs.
Goblin
-
TLO
vs.
aLive
-
Bly 
vs.
Ptitdrogo
-
Skillous 
vs.
Nerchio

Basior
vs.
Spacemarine
-
Probe
vs.
Creator
-
TRUE
vs.
PartinG
-
Rail
vs.
Reynor
-
soO
vs.
Mlord
-
ShadowN
vs.
Kelazhur
-
Hurricane
vs.
Minato
-
Crow
vs.
GuMiho

Stats
vs.
Mamba
-
Zanster 
vs.
Gremory
-
Impact
vs.
SouL
-
Hellraiser 
vs.
Elazer
-
Solar
vs.
Kas
-
Denver
vs.
SouLeer
-
DnS
vs.
Trust
-
Gerald
vs.
Lambo

poprzedni mistrzowie IEM KATOWICE - kto zostanie następnym!?

Champion 2018

ROGUE

  • Grand Final - 4-0 vs Classic
  • Semifinals - 3-2 vs Maru
  • Ro8 - 3-1 vs TY
  • Ro12 - 3-0 vs Hurricance
  • Ro24 - 2-1 vs Impact
  • Ro24 - 2-0 vs Nerchio
  • Ro24 - 2-0 vs Zest
  • Ro24 - 2-0 vs Neeb
  • Ro24 - 1-2 vs Serral

Champion 2017

TY

  • Grand Final - 4-3 vs Stats
  • Semifinals - 3-2 vs aLive
  • Ro8 - 3-2 vs GuMiho
  • Ro12 - 3-1 vs Zest
  • Ro24 - 2-0 vs Neeb
  • Ro24 - 0-2 vs aLive
  • Ro24 - 2-1 vs Harstem
  • Ro24 - 2-1 vs Jjakji
  • Ro24 - 1-2 vs Stats

Champion 2016

POLT

  • Grand Final - 4-2 vs Snute
  • Semifinals - 3-0 vs Nerchio
  • Ro8 - 3-1 vs FireCake
  • Ro16 - 3-0 vs Dayshi
  • Ro32 - 3-1 vs Lambo

Champion 2015

zest

  • Grand Final - 4-1 vs Trap
  • Semifinals - 3-1 vs Bbyong
  • Ro8 - 3-2 vs Innovation
  • Ro16 - 3-2 vs Hydra

Champion 2014

sos

  • Grand Final - 4-1 vs herO
  • Semifinals - 3-1 vs Taeja
  • Ro8 - 3-0 vs Jjakji
  • Ro16 - 3-1 vs Oz

Champion 2013

yoda

  • Grand Final - 4-0 vs First
  • Semifinals - 3-2 vs Mvp
  • Ro8 - 3-2 PartinG
  • Ro24 - 2-0 vs Ret
  • Ro24 - 2-1 vs Kas
  • Ro24 - 2-1 vs MC
  • Ro24 - 1-2 vs First
  • Ro24 - 2-0 vs XlorD

(Ro76 brackets are played on February 25 - 26th)

Close Menu