Main Stage

live at Wintrust Arena, chicago

All Times CST (UTC-6)

Saturday, November 10th

11:00 AM – OPEN DOORS
12:25 PM – PRE SHOW
01:00 PM – semi Final #1 | bo3
04:50 PM – semi Final #2 | bo3

Sunday, november 11th

11:00 AM – Open Doors
11:45 AM – PRE SHOW
12:00 PM – Collegiate finals
02:00 PM – Grand final | BO5

Group Stage

Played Backstage, November 6th-9th

All Times CST (UTC-6)

Tuesday 6th

16 teams

11:30 AM – Pre Show
12:00 PM – 11:30 PM Group A & B

Wednesday 7th

14 teams

11:30 AM – Pre Show
12:00 PM – 10:25 PM Group A & B

Thursday 8th

10 teams

11:30 AM – Pre Show
12:00 PM – 10:25 PM Group A & B

Friday 9th

6 teams

12:25 PM – Pre Show
01:00 PM – Playoff #1 | bo3
04:50 PM – Playoff #2 | bo3

TUESDAY 6TH - Stream A

  • 12:00pm - Group A - UB Ro8 - North vs NRG
  • 1:15pm - Group A - UB Ro8 - MIBR vs Renegade
  • 2:30pm - Group B - UB Ro8 - Fnatic vs BIG
  • 3:45pm - Group B - UB Ro8 - Mouz vs AVANGAR
  • 5:00pm - Group A - UB Ro4 #1 - Winner of Astralis/MVP vs Winner of North/NRG
  • 8:35pm - Group A - UB Ro4 #2 - Winner of MIBR/Renegades vs Winner of LDLC/FaZe

TUESDAY 6TH - Stream B

  • 12:00pm - Group A - UB Ro8 - Astralis vs MVPPK
  • 1:15pm - Group A - UB Ro8 - LDLC vs FaZe
  • 2:30pm - Group B - UB Ro8 - NaVi vs eUnited
  • 3:45pm - Group B - UB Ro8 - Luminosity vs Team Liquid
  • 5:00pm - Group A - UB Ro4 #3 - Loser of North/NRG vs Loser of Astralis/MVP
  • 8:35pm - Group A - UB Ro4 #4 - Loser of LDLC/FaZe vs Loser of MIBR/Renegades

Wednesday 7TH - Stream A

  • 12:00pm - Group B - LB Ro4a #2 - Loser Luminosity/Liquid
  • 3:35pm - Group B - UB Ro4 #1 - Winner Navi/eUnited vs Fnatic/BIG
  • 7:10pm - Group B - UB Ro4 #2 - Winner Mouz/AVANGAR vs Luminosity/Liquid

WEDNESDAY 7TH - Stream B

  • 12:00pm - Group B - LB Ro4a #1 - Loser of NaVi/eUnited vs Loser of Fnatic/BIG
  • 3:35pm - Group A - LB Ro4b #1 - Loser of UB Ro4 #2 vs Winner of LB Ro4a #1
  • 7:10pm - Group A - LB Ro4b #2 - Loser of UB Ro4 #1 vs Winner of LB Ro4a #2

THURSDAY 8TH - Stream A

  • 12:00pm - Group B - LB Ro4b #1 - Loser of UB Ro4 #2 vs Winner of LB Ro4a #1
  • 3:35pm - Group A - UB Final - Winner of UB Ro4 #1 vs Winner UB Ro4 #2
  • 7:10pm - Group B - UB Final - Winner of UB Ro4 #1 vs Winner UB Ro4 #2

THURSDAY 8TH - Stream B

  • 12:00pm - Group B - LB Ro4b #2 - Loser of UB Ro4 #1 vs Winner of LB Ro4a #2
  • 3:35pm - Group A - LB Final - Winner LB Ro4b #1 vs Winner LB Ro4b #2
  • 7:10pm - Group B - LB Final - Winner LB Ro4b #1 vs Winner LB Ro4b #2

FRIDAY 9TH - Stream A

  • 1:00pm - Quarter Final #1 - 3rd Group A vs 2nd Group B
  • 4:35pm - Quarter Final #2 - 2nd Group A vs 3rd Group B
Close Menu